Reload a 10 Ticks chart

Questions about MultiCharts and user contributed studies.
plaforte
Posts: 57
Joined: 16 Aug 2012
Has thanked: 13 times
Been thanked: 2 times

Reload a 10 Ticks chart

Postby plaforte » 07 Oct 2012

Hello, I have a workspace with 6 charts of EURUSD in different resolution. I have a 10 Ticks chart, how can I reload only that one chart and not the others ? I have tried
.rld glob, res=10 Ticks
that did not work

Thank you

User avatar
TJ
Posts: 6584
Joined: 29 Aug 2006
Location: Global Citizen
Has thanked: 970 times
Been thanked: 1907 times

Re: Reload a 10 Ticks chart

Postby TJ » 07 Oct 2012

plaforte wrote:Hello, I have a workspace with 6 charts of EURUSD in different resolution. I have a 10 Ticks chart, how can I reload only that one chart and not the others ? I have tried
.rld glob, res=10 Ticks
that did not work

Thank you

View > Reload

User avatar
Andrew MultiCharts
Posts: 1587
Joined: 11 Oct 2011
Has thanked: 931 times
Been thanked: 557 times

Re: Reload a 10 Ticks chart

Postby Andrew MultiCharts » 10 Oct 2012

TJ wrote:
plaforte wrote:Hello, I have a workspace with 6 charts of EURUSD in different resolution. I have a 10 Ticks chart, how can I reload only that one chart and not the others ? I have tried
.rld glob, res=10 Ticks
that did not work

Thank you

View > Reload

Take into account, that if you try to reload a chart and the same symbol with the same base resolution is used on a different chart, that different chart will be reloaded also.
These users thanked the author Andrew MultiCharts for the post:
TJ


Return to “MultiCharts”