Which Data Sources Support Expired and Continuous Futures Contracts: Difference between revisions
From MultiCharts
Which Data Sources Support Expired and Continuous Futures Contracts (view source)
Revision as of 14:23, 30 December 2022
, 30 December 2022Reverted edits by Svetlana MultiCharts (talk) to last revision by KateMultiCharts
No edit summary |
m (Reverted edits by Svetlana MultiCharts (talk) to last revision by KateMultiCharts) Tag: Rollback |
||
Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
|<p align="center"><b><font color="green">V</font></b><br>(If '''Request Continuation Data for the Front Month Contract''' <br> | |<p align="center"><b><font color="green">V</font></b><br>(If '''Request Continuation Data for the Front Month Contract''' <br> | ||
is enabled in the data feed settings)</p><!-- '''Native Continuous Futures Contracts (Data)'''--> | is enabled in the data feed settings)</p><!-- '''Native Continuous Futures Contracts (Data)'''--> | ||
|<p align="center"><b><font color="green">V</font></b></p><!-- '''Continuous Symbols Lookup'''--> | |||
|- | |||
|<p align="center">'''[[eSignal]]'''</p> | |||
|<p align="center"><b><font color="green">V</font></b></p><!--Historical Data for the Expired Futures Contacts--> | |||
|<p align="center"><b><font color="green">V</font></b></p><!--Expired Symbols Lookup--> | |||
|<p align="center"><b><font color="green">V</font></b></p><!-- '''Native Continuous Futures Contracts (Data)'''--> | |||
|<p align="center"><b><font color="green">V</font></b></p><!-- '''Continuous Symbols Lookup'''--> | |<p align="center"><b><font color="green">V</font></b></p><!-- '''Continuous Symbols Lookup'''--> | ||
|- | |- |