MultiCharts Work Area: Difference between revisions
From MultiCharts
→Table of Parameters for .ISY and .CSY
Line 474: | Line 474: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<p align="center">Number of data series</p> | |<p align="center">Number of data series</p> | ||
|<p align="center"> | |<p align="center">dnum</p> | ||
|<p align="center"><b><font color="red">X</font></b></p> | |<p align="center"><b><font color="red">X</font></b></p> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<p align="center"> | |<p align="center">Symbol name</p> | ||
|<p align="center"> | |<p align="center">name</p> | ||
|<p align="center"><b><font color="red">X</font></b></p> | |<p align="center"><b><font color="red">X</font></b></p> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<p align="center"> | |<p align="center">Data provider</p> | ||
|<p align="center"> | |<p align="center">df</p> | ||
|<p align="center"><b><font color="red">X</font></b></p> | |<p align="center"><b><font color="red">X</font></b></p> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<p align="center"> | |<p align="center">Resolution of the chart</p> | ||
|<p align="center"> | |<p align="center">res</p> | ||
|<p align="center"><b><font color="red">X</font></b></p> | |<p align="center"><b><font color="red">X</font></b></p> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<p align="center"> | |<p align="center">Symbol description</p> | ||
|<p align="center"> | |<p align="center">desc</p> | ||
|<p align="center"><b><font color="red">X</font></b></p> | |<p align="center"><b><font color="red">X</font></b></p> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<p align="center"> | |<p align="center">Starting point of data interval</p> | ||
|<p align="center"> | |<p align="center">from</p> | ||
|<p align="center"><b><font color="red">X</font></b></p> | |<p align="center"><b><font color="red">X</font></b></p> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<p align="center"> | |<p align="center">Ending point of data interval</p> | ||
|<p align="center"><b><font color=" | |<p align="center">to</p> | ||
|<p align="center"><b><font color="red">X</font></b></p> | |||
|- | |||
|<p align="center">Do not show the Format Instrument dialogue window if there is an error in the request</p> | |||
|<p align="center">mute</p> | |||
|<p align="center"><b><font color="red">X</font></b></p> | |<p align="center"><b><font color="red">X</font></b></p> | ||
|} | |} |