Which Data Sources Support Expired and Continuous Futures Contracts: Difference between revisions
From MultiCharts
(Created page with " {| class="wikitable" |<p align="center">'''Data Source'''</p> |<p align="center">'''expired futures contacts'''</p> |<p align="center"> '''continuous futures contracts '''</p...") |
No edit summary |
||
Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
|<p align="center"><b><font color="red">X</font></b></p><!-- expired futures contacts--> | |<p align="center"><b><font color="red">X</font></b></p><!-- expired futures contacts--> | ||
|<p align="center"><b><font color="green">V</font></b></p><!-- '''continuous futures contracts'''--> | |<p align="center"><b><font color="green">V</font></b></p><!-- '''continuous futures contracts'''--> | ||
|- | |||
|<p align="center">'''Interactive Brokers'''</p> | |||
|<p align="center"><b><font color="green">V</font></b></p><!-- expired futures contacts--> | |||
|<p align="center"><b><font color="green">V</font></b></p><!-- '''continuous futures contracts'''--> | |||
|- | |||
|<p align="center">'''IQFeed'''</p> | |||
|<p align="center"><b><font color="green">V</font></b></p><!-- expired futures contacts--> | |||
|<p align="center"><b><font color="green">V</font></b></p><!-- '''continuous futures contracts'''--> | |||
|- | |||
|<p align="center">'''Patsystems'''</p> | |||
|<p align="center"><b><font color="red">X</font></b></p><!-- expired futures contacts--> | |||
|<p align="center"><b><font color="red">X</font></b></p><!-- '''continuous futures contracts'''--> | |||
|- | |||
|<p align="center">'''Rithmic'''</p> | |||
|<p align="center"><b><font color="red">X</font></b></p><!-- expired futures contacts--> | |||
|<p align="center"><b><font color="green">V</font></b></p><!-- '''continuous futures contracts'''--> | |||
|- | |||
|<p align="center">'''TradeStation'''</p> | |||
|<p align="center"><b><font color="green">V</font></b></p><!-- expired futures contacts--> | |||
|<p align="center"><b><font color="green">V</font></b></p><!-- '''continuous futures contracts'''--> | |||
|- | |||
|<p align="center">'''Trading Technologies'''</p> | |||
|<p align="center"><b><font color="red">X</font></b></p><!-- expired futures contacts--> | |||
|<p align="center"><b><font color="red">X</font></b></p><!-- '''continuous futures contracts'''--> | |||
|- | |||
|<p align="center">'''Webank'''</p> | |||
|<p align="center"><b><font color="red">X</font></b></p><!-- expired futures contacts--> | |||
|<p align="center"><b><font color="red">X</font></b></p><!-- '''continuous futures contracts'''--> | |||
|- | |- |
Revision as of 12:36, 15 May 2018
Data Source |
expired futures contacts |
continuous futures contracts |
AvaTrade |
X |
V |
Barchart |
V |
V |
CQG |
X |
V |
eSignal |
V |
V |
GAIN |
X |
V |
Interactive Brokers |
V |
V |
IQFeed |
V |
V |
Patsystems |
X |
X |
Rithmic |
X |
V |
TradeStation |
V |
V |
Trading Technologies |
X |
X |
Webank |
X |
X |