Order Types: Difference between revisions
From MultiCharts
no edit summary
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(3 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
|<p align="center"><b><font color="green">Supported on broker end</font></b></p> | |<p align="center"><b><font color="green">Supported on broker end</font></b></p> | ||
|<p align="center"><b><font color="green">Supported on broker end</font></b></p> | |<p align="center"><b><font color="green">Supported on broker end</font></b></p> | ||
|<p align="center"><b><font color="red">Cannot be used | |<p align="center"><b><font color="red">Cannot be used</font></b></p> | ||
|<p align="center"><b><font color="green">Supported on broker end</font></b></p> | |<p align="center"><b><font color="green">Supported on broker end</font></b></p> | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
|<p align="center"><b><font color="red"> </font></b></p> | |<p align="center"><b><font color="red"> </font></b></p> | ||
|<p align="center"><b><font color="red"> </font></b></p> | |<p align="center"><b><font color="red"> </font></b></p> | ||
|- | |||
|<p align="center">'''[[Kraken Broker Profile|Kraken Futures]]'''</p> | |||
|<p align="center"><b><font color="green">Supported on broker end</font></b></p> | |||
|<p align="center"><b><font color="green">Supported on broker end</font></b></p> | |||
|<p align="center"><b><font color="green">Supported on broker end</font></b></p> | |||
|<p align="center"><b><font color="green">Supported on broker end</font></b></p> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|<p align="center">'''[[LMAX Broker Profile|LMAX]]'''</p> | |<p align="center">'''[[LMAX Broker Profile|LMAX]]'''</p> | ||
Line 90: | Line 96: | ||
|<p align="center"><b><font color="blue">Supported on broker end<br>or<br>transformed into limit order</font></b></p> | |<p align="center"><b><font color="blue">Supported on broker end<br>or<br>transformed into limit order</font></b></p> | ||
|<p align="center"><b><font color="blue">Supported on broker end<br>or<br>transformed into limit order</font></b></p> | |<p align="center"><b><font color="blue">Supported on broker end<br>or<br>transformed into limit order</font></b></p> | ||
|- | |||
|<p align="center">'''[[Saxo_Group|Saxo Group]]'''</p> | |||
|<p align="center"><b><font color="green">Supported on broker end</font></b></p> | |||
|<p align="center"><b><font color="green">Supported on broker end</font></b></p> | |||
|<p align="center"><b><font color="green">Supported on broker end</font></b></p> | |||
|<p align="center"><b><font color="green">Supported on broker end</font></b></p> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|<p align="center">'''TradeNode'''</p> | |<p align="center">'''TradeNode'''</p> | ||
Line 98: | Line 111: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<p align="center">'''[[Trading Technologies Broker Profile|Trading Technologies]]'''</p> | |<p align="center">'''[[Trading Technologies Broker Profile|Trading Technologies]]'''</p> | ||
|<p align="center"><b><font color="blue"> | |<p align="center"><b><font color="blue">Transformed into limit<br>orders on broker end</font></b></p> | ||
|<p align="center"><b><font color="green">Supported on broker end</font></b></p> | |<p align="center"><b><font color="green">Supported on broker end</font></b></p> | ||
|<p align="center"><b><font color="blue"> | |<p align="center"><b><font color="blue">Transformed into stop-limit<br>orders on broker end</font></b></p> | ||
|<p align="center"><b><font color="green">Supported on broker end</font></b></p> | |<p align="center"><b><font color="green">Supported on broker end</font></b></p> | ||
|- | |- |