Supported security types: Difference between revisions
From MultiCharts
no edit summary
Abeloglazova (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Abeloglazova (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|<p align="center">'''CFD'''</p> | |<p align="center">'''CFD'''</p> | ||
|<p align="center">''' Bond '''</p> | |<p align="center">''' Bond '''</p> | ||
|<p align="center">''' Fund '''</p> | |||
|<p align="center">''' Spread '''</p> | |||
|<p align="center">''' Commodity '''</p> | |||
|<p align="center">''' Brokerage service '''</p> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|<p align="center">'''AvaTrade'''</p> | |<p align="center">'''AvaTrade'''</p> | ||
Line 129: | Line 129: | ||
|<p align="center"><b><font color="red">X</font></b></p><!-- Commodity --> | |<p align="center"><b><font color="red">X</font></b></p><!-- Commodity --> | ||
|<p align="center"><b><font color="red">X</font></b></p><!-- Brokerage service --> | |<p align="center"><b><font color="red">X</font></b></p><!-- Brokerage service --> | ||
|- | |||
|<p align="center">'''GAIN Capital (ex. Open E Cry)'''</p> | |||
|<p align="center"><b><font color="red">X</font></b></p><!-- Stock --> | |||
|<p align="center"><b><font color="red">X</font></b></p><!-- '''Index'''--> | |||
|<p align="center"><b><font color="green">V</font></b></p><!-- '''Futures'''--> | |||
|<p align="center"><b><font color="green">V</font></b></p><!-- '''Forex'''--> | |||
|<p align="center"><b><font color="red">X</font></b></p><!-- '''Cryptocurrencies'''--> | |||
|<p align="center"><b><font color="red">X</font></b></p><!-- '''Stock Opt'''--> | |||
|<p align="center"><b><font color="green">V</font></b></p><!-- ''' Futures Opt'''--> | |||
|<p align="center"><b><font color="red">X</font></b></p><!-- ''' Index Opt'''--> | |||
|<p align="center"><b><font color="red">X</font></b></p><!-- CFD''--> | |||
|<p align="center"><b><font color="red">X</font></b></p><!-- Bond '''--> | |||
|<p align="center"><b><font color="red">X</font></b></p><!-- Fund '''--> | |||
|<p align="center"><b><font color="red">X</font></b></p><!-- Spread --> | |||
|<p align="center"><b><font color="red">X</font></b></p><!-- Commodity --> | |||
|<p align="center"><b><font color="green">V</font></b></p><!-- Brokerage service --> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|<p align="center">'''Interactive Brokers'''</p> | |<p align="center">'''Interactive Brokers'''</p> | ||
Line 226: | Line 242: | ||
|<p align="center"><b><font color="green">V</font></b></p><!-- Brokerage service --> | |<p align="center"><b><font color="green">V</font></b></p><!-- Brokerage service --> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<p align="center">''' | |<p align="center">'''Patsystems '''</p> | ||
|<p align="center"><b><font color="red">X</font></b></p><!-- Stock --> | |<p align="center"><b><font color="red">X</font></b></p><!-- Stock --> | ||
|<p align="center"><b><font color="red">X</font></b></p><!-- '''Index'''--> | |<p align="center"><b><font color="red">X</font></b></p><!-- '''Index'''--> | ||
|<p align="center"><b><font color="green">V</font></b></p><!-- '''Futures'''--> | |<p align="center"><b><font color="green">V</font></b></p><!-- '''Futures'''--> | ||
|<p align="center"><b><font color=" | |<p align="center"><b><font color="red">X</font></b></p><!-- '''Forex'''--> | ||
|<p align="center"><b><font color="red">X</font></b></p><!-- '''Cryptocurrencies'''--> | |<p align="center"><b><font color="red">X</font></b></p><!-- '''Cryptocurrencies'''--> | ||
|<p align="center"><b><font color=" | |<p align="center"><b><font color="green">V</font></b></p><!-- '''Stock Opt'''--> | ||
|<p align="center"><b><font color=" | |<p align="center"><b><font color="red">X</font></b></p><!-- ''' Futures Opt'''--> | ||
|<p align="center"><b><font color="red">X</font></b></p><!-- ''' Index Opt'''--> | |<p align="center"><b><font color="red">X</font></b></p><!-- ''' Index Opt'''--> | ||
|<p align="center"><b><font color="red">X</font></b></p><!-- CFD''--> | |<p align="center"><b><font color="red">X</font></b></p><!-- CFD''--> | ||
|<p align="center"><b><font color="red">X</font></b></p><!-- Bond '''--> | |<p align="center"><b><font color="red">X</font></b></p><!-- Bond '''--> | ||
|<p align="center"><b><font color="red">X</font></b></p><!-- Fund '''--> | |<p align="center"><b><font color="red">X</font></b></p><!-- Fund '''--> | ||
|<p align="center"><b><font color=" | |<p align="center"><b><font color="green">V</font></b></p><!-- Spread --> | ||
|<p align="center"><b><font color="red">X</font></b></p><!-- Commodity --> | |<p align="center"><b><font color="red">X</font></b></p><!-- Commodity --> | ||
|<p align="center"><b><font color="green">V</font></b></p><!-- Brokerage service --> | |<p align="center"><b><font color="green">V</font></b></p><!-- Brokerage service --> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<p align="center">''' | |<p align="center">'''Poloniex'''</p> | ||
|<p align="center"><b><font color="red">X</font></b></p><!-- Stock --> | |<p align="center"><b><font color="red">X</font></b></p><!-- Stock --> | ||
|<p align="center"><b><font color="red">X</font></b></p><!-- '''Index'''--> | |<p align="center"><b><font color="red">X</font></b></p><!-- '''Index'''--> | ||
|<p align="center"><b><font color=" | |<p align="center"><b><font color="red">X</font></b></p><!-- '''Futures'''--> | ||
|<p align="center"><b><font color="red">X</font></b></p><!-- '''Forex'''--> | |<p align="center"><b><font color="red">X</font></b></p><!-- '''Forex'''--> | ||
|<p align="center"><b><font color=" | |<p align="center"><b><font color="green">V</font></b></p><!-- '''Cryptocurrencies'''--> | ||
|<p align="center"><b><font color=" | |<p align="center"><b><font color="red">X</font></b></p><!-- '''Stock Opt'''--> | ||
|<p align="center"><b><font color="red">X</font></b></p><!-- ''' Futures Opt'''--> | |<p align="center"><b><font color="red">X</font></b></p><!-- ''' Futures Opt'''--> | ||
|<p align="center"><b><font color="red">X</font></b></p><!-- ''' Index Opt'''--> | |<p align="center"><b><font color="red">X</font></b></p><!-- ''' Index Opt'''--> | ||
Line 254: | Line 270: | ||
|<p align="center"><b><font color="red">X</font></b></p><!-- Bond '''--> | |<p align="center"><b><font color="red">X</font></b></p><!-- Bond '''--> | ||
|<p align="center"><b><font color="red">X</font></b></p><!-- Fund '''--> | |<p align="center"><b><font color="red">X</font></b></p><!-- Fund '''--> | ||
|<p align="center"><b><font color=" | |<p align="center"><b><font color="red">X</font></b></p><!-- Spread --> | ||
|<p align="center"><b><font color="red">X</font></b></p><!-- Commodity --> | |<p align="center"><b><font color="red">X</font></b></p><!-- Commodity --> | ||
|<p align="center"><b><font color=" | |<p align="center"><b><font color="red">X</font></b></p><!-- Brokerage service --> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<p align="center">'''Quik'''</p> | |<p align="center">'''Quik'''</p> | ||
Line 337: | Line 353: | ||
|<p align="center"><b><font color="red">X</font></b></p><!-- Commodity --> | |<p align="center"><b><font color="red">X</font></b></p><!-- Commodity --> | ||
|<p align="center"><b><font color="green">V</font></b></p><!-- Brokerage service --> | |<p align="center"><b><font color="green">V</font></b></p><!-- Brokerage service --> | ||
|} | |} | ||
<div style="background-color: #E3FBE5;">'''Note''': Supported security types and market data subscriptions may vary due to an account's setup on a data provider's end. If you want to modify it – please contact your data provider directly.</div> | <div style="background-color: #E3FBE5;">'''Note''': Supported security types and market data subscriptions may vary due to an account's setup on a data provider's end. If you want to modify it – please contact your data provider directly.</div> | ||
[[Category:FAQ]] | [[Category:FAQ]] |