Order Types: Difference between revisions
From MultiCharts
no edit summary
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(4 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|<p align="center">''' Stop orders '''</p> | |<p align="center">''' Stop orders '''</p> | ||
|<p align="center">''' Stop-Limit orders '''</p> | |<p align="center">''' Stop-Limit orders '''</p> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<p align="center">'''[https://www.multicharts.com/trading-software/index.php/Binance_Broker_Profile#Binance_Futures_Broker_Profile Binance Futures]'''</p> | |<p align="center">'''[https://www.multicharts.com/trading-software/index.php/Binance_Broker_Profile#Binance_Futures_Broker_Profile Binance Futures]'''</p> | ||
Line 28: | Line 22: | ||
|<p align="center"><b><font color="green">Supported on broker end</font></b></p> | |<p align="center"><b><font color="green">Supported on broker end</font></b></p> | ||
|<p align="center"><b><font color="green">Supported on broker end</font></b></p> | |<p align="center"><b><font color="green">Supported on broker end</font></b></p> | ||
|<p align="center"><b><font color="red">Cannot be used | |<p align="center"><b><font color="red">Cannot be used</font></b></p> | ||
|<p align="center"><b><font color="green">Supported on broker end</font></b></p> | |<p align="center"><b><font color="green">Supported on broker end</font></b></p> | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 54: | Line 48: | ||
|<p align="center"><b><font color="red"> </font></b></p> | |<p align="center"><b><font color="red"> </font></b></p> | ||
|<p align="center"><b><font color="red"> </font></b></p> | |<p align="center"><b><font color="red"> </font></b></p> | ||
|- | |||
|<p align="center">'''[[Kraken Broker Profile|Kraken Futures]]'''</p> | |||
|<p align="center"><b><font color="green">Supported on broker end</font></b></p> | |||
|<p align="center"><b><font color="green">Supported on broker end</font></b></p> | |||
|<p align="center"><b><font color="green">Supported on broker end</font></b></p> | |||
|<p align="center"><b><font color="green">Supported on broker end</font></b></p> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|<p align="center">'''[[LMAX Broker Profile|LMAX]]'''</p> | |<p align="center">'''[[LMAX Broker Profile|LMAX]]'''</p> | ||
Line 96: | Line 96: | ||
|<p align="center"><b><font color="blue">Supported on broker end<br>or<br>transformed into limit order</font></b></p> | |<p align="center"><b><font color="blue">Supported on broker end<br>or<br>transformed into limit order</font></b></p> | ||
|<p align="center"><b><font color="blue">Supported on broker end<br>or<br>transformed into limit order</font></b></p> | |<p align="center"><b><font color="blue">Supported on broker end<br>or<br>transformed into limit order</font></b></p> | ||
|- | |||
|<p align="center">'''[[Saxo_Group|Saxo Group]]'''</p> | |||
|<p align="center"><b><font color="green">Supported on broker end</font></b></p> | |||
|<p align="center"><b><font color="green">Supported on broker end</font></b></p> | |||
|<p align="center"><b><font color="green">Supported on broker end</font></b></p> | |||
|<p align="center"><b><font color="green">Supported on broker end</font></b></p> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|<p align="center">'''TradeNode'''</p> | |<p align="center">'''TradeNode'''</p> | ||
Line 104: | Line 111: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<p align="center">'''[[Trading Technologies Broker Profile|Trading Technologies]]'''</p> | |<p align="center">'''[[Trading Technologies Broker Profile|Trading Technologies]]'''</p> | ||
|<p align="center"><b><font color="blue"> | |<p align="center"><b><font color="blue">Transformed into limit<br>orders on broker end</font></b></p> | ||
|<p align="center"><b><font color="green">Supported on broker end</font></b></p> | |<p align="center"><b><font color="green">Supported on broker end</font></b></p> | ||
|<p align="center"><b><font color="blue"> | |<p align="center"><b><font color="blue">Transformed into stop-limit<br>orders on broker end</font></b></p> | ||
|<p align="center"><b><font color="green">Supported on broker end</font></b></p> | |<p align="center"><b><font color="green">Supported on broker end</font></b></p> | ||
|- | |- |