Supported security types: Difference between revisions
From MultiCharts
no edit summary
No edit summary |
Abeloglazova (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
|<p align="center"> '''Futures'''</p> | |<p align="center"> '''Futures'''</p> | ||
|<p align="center">'''Forex'''</p> | |<p align="center">'''Forex'''</p> | ||
|<p align="center">'''Cryptocurrencies'''</p> | |||
|<p align="center">'''Stock Opt'''</p> | |<p align="center">'''Stock Opt'''</p> | ||
|<p align="center">''' Futures Opt'''</p> | |<p align="center">''' Futures Opt'''</p> | ||
Line 22: | Line 23: | ||
|<p align="center"><b><font color="green">V</font></b></p><!-- '''Futures'''--> | |<p align="center"><b><font color="green">V</font></b></p><!-- '''Futures'''--> | ||
|<p align="center"><b><font color="green">V</font></b></p><!-- '''Forex'''--> | |<p align="center"><b><font color="green">V</font></b></p><!-- '''Forex'''--> | ||
|<p align="center"><b><font color="green">V</font></b></p><!-- '''Cryptocurrencies'''--> | |||
|<p align="center"><b><font color="red">X</font></b></p><!-- '''Stock Opt'''--> | |<p align="center"><b><font color="red">X</font></b></p><!-- '''Stock Opt'''--> | ||
|<p align="center"><b><font color="red">X</font></b></p><!-- ''' Futures Opt'''--> | |<p align="center"><b><font color="red">X</font></b></p><!-- ''' Futures Opt'''--> | ||
Line 37: | Line 39: | ||
|<p align="center"><b><font color="green">V</font></b></p><!-- '''Futures'''--> | |<p align="center"><b><font color="green">V</font></b></p><!-- '''Futures'''--> | ||
|<p align="center"><b><font color="green">V</font></b></p><!-- '''Forex'''--> | |<p align="center"><b><font color="green">V</font></b></p><!-- '''Forex'''--> | ||
|<p align="center"><b><font color="green">V</font></b></p><!-- '''Cryptocurrencies'''--> | |||
|<p align="center"><b><font color="red">X</font></b></p><!-- '''Stock Opt'''--> | |<p align="center"><b><font color="red">X</font></b></p><!-- '''Stock Opt'''--> | ||
|<p align="center"><b><font color="red">X</font></b></p><!-- ''' Futures Opt'''--> | |<p align="center"><b><font color="red">X</font></b></p><!-- ''' Futures Opt'''--> | ||
Line 52: | Line 55: | ||
|<p align="center"><b><font color="green">V</font></b></p><!-- '''Futures'''--> | |<p align="center"><b><font color="green">V</font></b></p><!-- '''Futures'''--> | ||
|<p align="center"><b><font color="green">V</font></b></p><!-- '''Forex'''--> | |<p align="center"><b><font color="green">V</font></b></p><!-- '''Forex'''--> | ||
|<p align="center"><b><font color="red">X</font></b></p><!-- '''Cryptocurrencies'''--> | |||
|<p align="center"><b><font color="red">X</font></b></p><!-- '''Stock Opt'''--> | |<p align="center"><b><font color="red">X</font></b></p><!-- '''Stock Opt'''--> | ||
|<p align="center"><b><font color="red">X</font></b></p><!-- ''' Futures Opt'''--> | |<p align="center"><b><font color="red">X</font></b></p><!-- ''' Futures Opt'''--> | ||
Line 67: | Line 71: | ||
|<p align="center"><b><font color="green">V</font></b></p><!-- '''Futures'''--> | |<p align="center"><b><font color="green">V</font></b></p><!-- '''Futures'''--> | ||
|<p align="center"><b><font color="red">X</font></b></p><!-- '''Forex'''--> | |<p align="center"><b><font color="red">X</font></b></p><!-- '''Forex'''--> | ||
|<p align="center"><b><font color="red">X</font></b></p><!-- '''Cryptocurrencies'''--> | |||
|<p align="center"><b><font color="green">V</font></b></p><!-- '''Stock Opt'''--> | |<p align="center"><b><font color="green">V</font></b></p><!-- '''Stock Opt'''--> | ||
|<p align="center"><b><font color="green">V</font></b></p><!-- ''' Futures Opt'''--> | |<p align="center"><b><font color="green">V</font></b></p><!-- ''' Futures Opt'''--> | ||
Line 82: | Line 87: | ||
|<p align="center"><b><font color="green">V</font></b></p><!-- '''Futures'''--> | |<p align="center"><b><font color="green">V</font></b></p><!-- '''Futures'''--> | ||
|<p align="center"><b><font color="red">X</font></b></p><!-- '''Forex'''--> | |<p align="center"><b><font color="red">X</font></b></p><!-- '''Forex'''--> | ||
|<p align="center"><b><font color="red">X</font></b></p><!-- '''Cryptocurrencies'''--> | |||
|<p align="center"><b><font color="red">X</font></b></p><!-- '''Stock Opt'''--> | |<p align="center"><b><font color="red">X</font></b></p><!-- '''Stock Opt'''--> | ||
|<p align="center"><b><font color="red">X</font></b></p><!-- ''' Futures Opt'''--> | |<p align="center"><b><font color="red">X</font></b></p><!-- ''' Futures Opt'''--> | ||
Line 97: | Line 103: | ||
|<p align="center"><b><font color="red">X</font></b></p><!-- '''Futures'''--> | |<p align="center"><b><font color="red">X</font></b></p><!-- '''Futures'''--> | ||
|<p align="center"><b><font color="green">V</font></b></p><!-- '''Forex'''--> | |<p align="center"><b><font color="green">V</font></b></p><!-- '''Forex'''--> | ||
|<p align="center"><b><font color="red">X</font></b></p><!-- '''Cryptocurrencies'''--> | |||
|<p align="center"><b><font color="red">X</font></b></p><!-- '''Stock Opt'''--> | |<p align="center"><b><font color="red">X</font></b></p><!-- '''Stock Opt'''--> | ||
|<p align="center"><b><font color="red">X</font></b></p><!-- ''' Futures Opt'''--> | |<p align="center"><b><font color="red">X</font></b></p><!-- ''' Futures Opt'''--> | ||
Line 112: | Line 119: | ||
|<p align="center"><b><font color="green">V</font></b></p><!-- '''Futures'''--> | |<p align="center"><b><font color="green">V</font></b></p><!-- '''Futures'''--> | ||
|<p align="center"><b><font color="green">V</font></b></p><!-- '''Forex'''--> | |<p align="center"><b><font color="green">V</font></b></p><!-- '''Forex'''--> | ||
|<p align="center"><b><font color="red">X</font></b></p><!-- '''Cryptocurrencies'''--> | |||
|<p align="center"><b><font color="green">V</font></b></p><!-- '''Stock Opt'''--> | |<p align="center"><b><font color="green">V</font></b></p><!-- '''Stock Opt'''--> | ||
|<p align="center"><b><font color="green">V</font></b></p><!-- ''' Futures Opt'''--> | |<p align="center"><b><font color="green">V</font></b></p><!-- ''' Futures Opt'''--> | ||
Line 127: | Line 135: | ||
|<p align="center"><b><font color="green">V</font></b></p><!-- '''Futures'''--> | |<p align="center"><b><font color="green">V</font></b></p><!-- '''Futures'''--> | ||
|<p align="center"><b><font color="green">V</font></b></p><!-- '''Forex'''--> | |<p align="center"><b><font color="green">V</font></b></p><!-- '''Forex'''--> | ||
|<p align="center"><b><font color="red">X</font></b></p><!-- '''Cryptocurrencies'''--> | |||
|<p align="center"><b><font color="green">V</font></b></p><!-- '''Stock Opt'''--> | |<p align="center"><b><font color="green">V</font></b></p><!-- '''Stock Opt'''--> | ||
|<p align="center"><b><font color="green">V</font></b></p><!-- ''' Futures Opt'''--> | |<p align="center"><b><font color="green">V</font></b></p><!-- ''' Futures Opt'''--> | ||
Line 142: | Line 151: | ||
|<p align="center"><b><font color="green">V</font></b></p><!-- '''Futures'''--> | |<p align="center"><b><font color="green">V</font></b></p><!-- '''Futures'''--> | ||
|<p align="center"><b><font color="green">V</font></b></p><!-- '''Forex'''--> | |<p align="center"><b><font color="green">V</font></b></p><!-- '''Forex'''--> | ||
|<p align="center"><b><font color="red">X</font></b></p><!-- '''Cryptocurrencies'''--> | |||
|<p align="center"><b><font color="green">V</font></b></p><!-- '''Stock Opt'''--> | |<p align="center"><b><font color="green">V</font></b></p><!-- '''Stock Opt'''--> | ||
|<p align="center"><b><font color="green">V</font></b></p><!-- ''' Futures Opt'''--> | |<p align="center"><b><font color="green">V</font></b></p><!-- ''' Futures Opt'''--> | ||
Line 157: | Line 167: | ||
|<p align="center"><b><font color="green">V</font></b></p><!-- '''Futures'''--> | |<p align="center"><b><font color="green">V</font></b></p><!-- '''Futures'''--> | ||
|<p align="center"><b><font color="green">V</font></b></p><!-- '''Forex'''--> | |<p align="center"><b><font color="green">V</font></b></p><!-- '''Forex'''--> | ||
|<p align="center"><b><font color="red">X</font></b></p><!-- '''Cryptocurrencies'''--> | |||
|<p align="center"><b><font color="green">V</font></b></p><!-- '''Stock Opt'''--> | |<p align="center"><b><font color="green">V</font></b></p><!-- '''Stock Opt'''--> | ||
|<p align="center"><b><font color="green">V</font></b></p><!-- ''' Futures Opt'''--> | |<p align="center"><b><font color="green">V</font></b></p><!-- ''' Futures Opt'''--> | ||
Line 172: | Line 183: | ||
|<p align="center"><b><font color="red">X</font></b></p><!-- '''Futures'''--> | |<p align="center"><b><font color="red">X</font></b></p><!-- '''Futures'''--> | ||
|<p align="center"><b><font color="green">V</font></b></p><!-- '''Forex'''--> | |<p align="center"><b><font color="green">V</font></b></p><!-- '''Forex'''--> | ||
|<p align="center"><b><font color="red">X</font></b></p><!-- '''Cryptocurrencies'''--> | |||
|<p align="center"><b><font color="red">X</font></b></p><!-- '''Stock Opt'''--> | |<p align="center"><b><font color="red">X</font></b></p><!-- '''Stock Opt'''--> | ||
|<p align="center"><b><font color="red">X</font></b></p><!-- ''' Futures Opt'''--> | |<p align="center"><b><font color="red">X</font></b></p><!-- ''' Futures Opt'''--> | ||
Line 187: | Line 199: | ||
|<p align="center"><b><font color="green">V</font></b></p><!-- '''Futures'''--> | |<p align="center"><b><font color="green">V</font></b></p><!-- '''Futures'''--> | ||
|<p align="center"><b><font color="green">V</font></b></p><!-- '''Forex'''--> | |<p align="center"><b><font color="green">V</font></b></p><!-- '''Forex'''--> | ||
|<p align="center"><b><font color="red">X</font></b></p><!-- '''Cryptocurrencies'''--> | |||
|<p align="center"><b><font color="red">X</font></b></p><!-- '''Stock Opt'''--> | |<p align="center"><b><font color="red">X</font></b></p><!-- '''Stock Opt'''--> | ||
|<p align="center"><b><font color="red">X</font></b></p><!-- ''' Futures Opt'''--> | |<p align="center"><b><font color="red">X</font></b></p><!-- ''' Futures Opt'''--> | ||
Line 202: | Line 215: | ||
|<p align="center"><b><font color="red">X</font></b></p><!-- '''Futures'''--> | |<p align="center"><b><font color="red">X</font></b></p><!-- '''Futures'''--> | ||
|<p align="center"><b><font color="green">V</font></b></p><!-- '''Forex'''--> | |<p align="center"><b><font color="green">V</font></b></p><!-- '''Forex'''--> | ||
|<p align="center"><b><font color="red">X</font></b></p><!-- '''Cryptocurrencies'''--> | |||
|<p align="center"><b><font color="red">X</font></b></p><!-- '''Stock Opt'''--> | |<p align="center"><b><font color="red">X</font></b></p><!-- '''Stock Opt'''--> | ||
|<p align="center"><b><font color="red">X</font></b></p><!-- ''' Futures Opt'''--> | |<p align="center"><b><font color="red">X</font></b></p><!-- ''' Futures Opt'''--> | ||
Line 217: | Line 231: | ||
|<p align="center"><b><font color="green">V</font></b></p><!-- '''Futures'''--> | |<p align="center"><b><font color="green">V</font></b></p><!-- '''Futures'''--> | ||
|<p align="center"><b><font color="green">V</font></b></p><!-- '''Forex'''--> | |<p align="center"><b><font color="green">V</font></b></p><!-- '''Forex'''--> | ||
|<p align="center"><b><font color="red">X</font></b></p><!-- '''Cryptocurrencies'''--> | |||
|<p align="center"><b><font color="red">X</font></b></p><!-- '''Stock Opt'''--> | |<p align="center"><b><font color="red">X</font></b></p><!-- '''Stock Opt'''--> | ||
|<p align="center"><b><font color="green">V</font></b></p><!-- ''' Futures Opt'''--> | |<p align="center"><b><font color="green">V</font></b></p><!-- ''' Futures Opt'''--> | ||
Line 232: | Line 247: | ||
|<p align="center"><b><font color="green">V</font></b></p><!-- '''Futures'''--> | |<p align="center"><b><font color="green">V</font></b></p><!-- '''Futures'''--> | ||
|<p align="center"><b><font color="red">X</font></b></p><!-- '''Forex'''--> | |<p align="center"><b><font color="red">X</font></b></p><!-- '''Forex'''--> | ||
|<p align="center"><b><font color="red">X</font></b></p><!-- '''Cryptocurrencies'''--> | |||
|<p align="center"><b><font color="green">V</font></b></p><!-- '''Stock Opt'''--> | |<p align="center"><b><font color="green">V</font></b></p><!-- '''Stock Opt'''--> | ||
|<p align="center"><b><font color="red">X</font></b></p><!-- ''' Futures Opt'''--> | |<p align="center"><b><font color="red">X</font></b></p><!-- ''' Futures Opt'''--> | ||
Line 247: | Line 263: | ||
|<p align="center"><b><font color="green">V</font></b></p><!-- '''Futures'''--> | |<p align="center"><b><font color="green">V</font></b></p><!-- '''Futures'''--> | ||
|<p align="center"><b><font color="red">X</font></b></p><!-- '''Forex'''--> | |<p align="center"><b><font color="red">X</font></b></p><!-- '''Forex'''--> | ||
|<p align="center"><b><font color="red">X</font></b></p><!-- '''Cryptocurrencies'''--> | |||
|<p align="center"><b><font color="red">X</font></b></p><!-- '''Stock Opt'''--> | |<p align="center"><b><font color="red">X</font></b></p><!-- '''Stock Opt'''--> | ||
|<p align="center"><b><font color="red">X</font></b></p><!-- ''' Futures Opt'''--> | |<p align="center"><b><font color="red">X</font></b></p><!-- ''' Futures Opt'''--> | ||
Line 262: | Line 279: | ||
|<p align="center"><b><font color="green">V</font></b></p><!-- '''Futures'''--> | |<p align="center"><b><font color="green">V</font></b></p><!-- '''Futures'''--> | ||
|<p align="center"><b><font color="red">X</font></b></p><!-- '''Forex'''--> | |<p align="center"><b><font color="red">X</font></b></p><!-- '''Forex'''--> | ||
|<p align="center"><b><font color="red">X</font></b></p><!-- '''Cryptocurrencies'''--> | |||
|<p align="center"><b><font color="red">X</font></b></p><!-- '''Stock Opt'''--> | |<p align="center"><b><font color="red">X</font></b></p><!-- '''Stock Opt'''--> | ||
|<p align="center"><b><font color="red">X</font></b></p><!-- ''' Futures Opt'''--> | |<p align="center"><b><font color="red">X</font></b></p><!-- ''' Futures Opt'''--> | ||
Line 277: | Line 295: | ||
|<p align="center"><b><font color="green">V</font></b></p><!-- '''Futures'''--> | |<p align="center"><b><font color="green">V</font></b></p><!-- '''Futures'''--> | ||
|<p align="center"><b><font color="green">V</font></b></p><!-- '''Forex'''--> | |<p align="center"><b><font color="green">V</font></b></p><!-- '''Forex'''--> | ||
|<p align="center"><b><font color="red">X</font></b></p><!-- '''Cryptocurrencies'''--> | |||
|<p align="center"><b><font color="green">V</font></b></p><!-- '''Stock Opt'''--> | |<p align="center"><b><font color="green">V</font></b></p><!-- '''Stock Opt'''--> | ||
|<p align="center"><b><font color="green">V</font></b></p><!-- ''' Futures Opt'''--> | |<p align="center"><b><font color="green">V</font></b></p><!-- ''' Futures Opt'''--> | ||
Line 292: | Line 311: | ||
|<p align="center"><b><font color="green">V</font></b></p><!-- '''Futures'''--> | |<p align="center"><b><font color="green">V</font></b></p><!-- '''Futures'''--> | ||
|<p align="center"><b><font color="red">X</font></b></p><!-- '''Forex'''--> | |<p align="center"><b><font color="red">X</font></b></p><!-- '''Forex'''--> | ||
|<p align="center"><b><font color="red">X</font></b></p><!-- '''Cryptocurrencies'''--> | |||
|<p align="center"><b><font color="red">X</font></b></p><!-- '''Stock Opt'''--> | |<p align="center"><b><font color="red">X</font></b></p><!-- '''Stock Opt'''--> | ||
|<p align="center"><b><font color="red">X</font></b></p><!-- ''' Futures Opt'''--> | |<p align="center"><b><font color="red">X</font></b></p><!-- ''' Futures Opt'''--> | ||
Line 307: | Line 327: | ||
|<p align="center"><b><font color="green">V</font></b></p><!-- '''Futures'''--> | |<p align="center"><b><font color="green">V</font></b></p><!-- '''Futures'''--> | ||
|<p align="center"><b><font color="red">X</font></b></p><!-- '''Forex'''--> | |<p align="center"><b><font color="red">X</font></b></p><!-- '''Forex'''--> | ||
|<p align="center"><b><font color="red">X</font></b></p><!-- '''Cryptocurrencies'''--> | |||
|<p align="center"><b><font color="red">X</font></b></p><!-- '''Stock Opt'''--> | |<p align="center"><b><font color="red">X</font></b></p><!-- '''Stock Opt'''--> | ||
|<p align="center"><b><font color="red">X</font></b></p><!-- ''' Futures Opt'''--> | |<p align="center"><b><font color="red">X</font></b></p><!-- ''' Futures Opt'''--> | ||
Line 316: | Line 337: | ||
|<p align="center"><b><font color="red">X</font></b></p><!-- Commodity --> | |<p align="center"><b><font color="red">X</font></b></p><!-- Commodity --> | ||
|<p align="center"><b><font color="green">V</font></b></p><!-- Brokerage service --> | |<p align="center"><b><font color="green">V</font></b></p><!-- Brokerage service --> | ||
|- | |||
|<p align="center">'''Poloniex'''</p> | |||
|<p align="center"><b><font color="red">X</font></b></p><!-- Stock --> | |||
|<p align="center"><b><font color="red">X</font></b></p><!-- '''Index'''--> | |||
|<p align="center"><b><font color="red">X</font></b></p><!-- '''Futures'''--> | |||
|<p align="center"><b><font color="red">X</font></b></p><!-- '''Forex'''--> | |||
|<p align="center"><b><font color="green">V</font></b></p><!-- '''Cryptocurrencies'''--> | |||
|<p align="center"><b><font color="red">X</font></b></p><!-- '''Stock Opt'''--> | |||
|<p align="center"><b><font color="red">X</font></b></p><!-- ''' Futures Opt'''--> | |||
|<p align="center"><b><font color="red">X</font></b></p><!-- ''' Index Opt'''--> | |||
|<p align="center"><b><font color="red">X</font></b></p><!-- CFD''--> | |||
|<p align="center"><b><font color="red">X</font></b></p><!-- Bond '''--> | |||
|<p align="center"><b><font color="red">X</font></b></p><!-- Fund '''--> | |||
|<p align="center"><b><font color="red">X</font></b></p><!-- Spread --> | |||
|<p align="center"><b><font color="red">X</font></b></p><!-- Commodity --> | |||
|<p align="center"><b><font color="red">X</font></b></p><!-- Brokerage service --> | |||
|} | |} | ||
<div style="background-color: #E3FBE5;">'''Note''': Supported security types and market data subscriptions may vary due to an account's setup on a data provider's end. If you want to modify it – please contact your data provider directly.</div> | <div style="background-color: #E3FBE5;">'''Note''': Supported security types and market data subscriptions may vary due to an account's setup on a data provider's end. If you want to modify it – please contact your data provider directly.</div> | ||
[[Category:FAQ]] | [[Category:FAQ]] |