Order Types: Difference between revisions
From MultiCharts
no edit summary
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
|<p align="center"><b><font color="blue">Emulated locally in MC<br>or<br>Supported on broker end</font></b></p> | |<p align="center"><b><font color="blue">Emulated locally in MC<br>or<br>Supported on broker end</font></b></p> | ||
|<p align="center"><b><font color="red">Cannot be used</font></b></p> | |<p align="center"><b><font color="red">Cannot be used</font></b></p> | ||
|- | |||
|<p align="center">'''[https://www.multicharts.com/trading-software/index.php/Binance_Broker_Profile#Binance_Futures_Broker_Profile Binance Futures]'''</p> | |||
|<p align="center"><b><font color="green">Supported on broker end</font></b></p> | |||
|<p align="center"><b><font color="green">Supported on broker end</font></b></p> | |||
|<p align="center"><b><font color="green">Supported on broker end</font></b></p> | |||
|<p align="center"><b><font color="green">Supported on broker end</font></b></p> | |||
|- | |||
|<p align="center">'''[https://www.multicharts.com/trading-software/index.php/Binance_Broker_Profile#Binance_Spot_Broker_Profile Binance Spot]'''</p> | |||
|<p align="center"><b><font color="green">Supported on broker end</font></b></p> | |||
|<p align="center"><b><font color="green">Supported on broker end</font></b></p> | |||
|<p align="center"><b><font color="red">Cannot be used end</font></b></p> | |||
|<p align="center"><b><font color="green">Supported on broker end</font></b></p> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|<p align="center">'''[[CQG Broker Profile|CQG]]'''</p> | |<p align="center">'''[[CQG Broker Profile|CQG]]'''</p> |