Supported security types: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(5 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
|<p align="center"><b><font color="red">X</font></b></p><!-- Commodity --> | |<p align="center"><b><font color="red">X</font></b></p><!-- Commodity --> | ||
|<p align="center"><b><font color="red">X</font></b></p><!-- Brokerage service --> | |<p align="center"><b><font color="red">X</font></b></p><!-- Brokerage service --> | ||
|- | |||
|<p align="center">'''Binance'''</p> | |||
|<p align="center"><b><font color="red">X</font></b></p><!-- Stock --> | |||
|<p align="center"><b><font color="red">X</font></b></p><!-- '''Index'''--> | |||
|<p align="center"><b><font color="green">V</font></b></p><!-- '''Futures'''--> | |||
|<p align="center"><b><font color="red">X</font></b></p><!-- '''Forex'''--> | |||
|<p align="center"><b><font color="green">V</font></b></p><!-- '''Cryptocurrencies'''--> | |||
|<p align="center"><b><font color="red">X</font></b></p><!-- '''Stock Opt'''--> | |||
|<p align="center"><b><font color="red">X</font></b></p><!-- ''' Futures Opt'''--> | |||
|<p align="center"><b><font color="red">X</font></b></p><!-- ''' Index Opt'''--> | |||
|<p align="center"><b><font color="red">X</font></b></p><!-- CFD''--> | |||
|<p align="center"><b><font color="red">X</font></b></p><!-- Bond '''--> | |||
|<p align="center"><b><font color="red">X</font></b></p><!-- Fund '''--> | |||
|<p align="center"><b><font color="red">X</font></b></p><!-- Spread --> | |||
|<p align="center"><b><font color="red">X</font></b></p><!-- Commodity --> | |||
|<p align="center"><b><font color="green">V</font></b></p><!-- Brokerage service --> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|<p align="center">'''Bloomberg'''</p> | |<p align="center">'''Bloomberg'''</p> | ||
Line 141: | Line 157: | ||
|<p align="center"><b><font color="red">X</font></b></p><!-- Bond '''--> | |<p align="center"><b><font color="red">X</font></b></p><!-- Bond '''--> | ||
|<p align="center"><b><font color="red">X</font></b></p><!-- Fund '''--> | |<p align="center"><b><font color="red">X</font></b></p><!-- Fund '''--> | ||
|<p align="center"><b><font color=" | |<p align="center"><b><font color="green">V</font></b></p><!-- Spread --> | ||
|<p align="center"><b><font color="green">V</font></b></p><!-- Commodity --> | |<p align="center"><b><font color="green">V</font></b></p><!-- Commodity --> | ||
|<p align="center"><b><font color="green">V</font></b></p><!-- Brokerage service --> | |<p align="center"><b><font color="green">V</font></b></p><!-- Brokerage service --> | ||
Line 172: | Line 188: | ||
|<p align="center"><b><font color="red">X</font></b></p><!-- CFD''--> | |<p align="center"><b><font color="red">X</font></b></p><!-- CFD''--> | ||
|<p align="center"><b><font color="green">V</font></b></p><!-- Bond '''--> | |<p align="center"><b><font color="green">V</font></b></p><!-- Bond '''--> | ||
|<p align="center"><b><font color="red">X</font></b></p><!-- Fund '''--> | |||
|<p align="center"><b><font color="red">X</font></b></p><!-- Spread --> | |||
|<p align="center"><b><font color="red">X</font></b></p><!-- Commodity --> | |||
|<p align="center"><b><font color="green">V</font></b></p><!-- Brokerage service --> | |||
|- | |||
|<p align="center">'''Kraken'''</p> | |||
|<p align="center"><b><font color="red">X</font></b></p><!-- Stock --> | |||
|<p align="center"><b><font color="red">X</font></b></p><!-- '''Index'''--> | |||
|<p align="center"><b><font color="green">V</font></b></p><!-- '''Futures'''--> | |||
|<p align="center"><b><font color="red">X</font></b></p><!-- '''Forex'''--> | |||
|<p align="center"><b><font color="green">V</font></b></p><!-- '''Cryptocurrencies'''--> | |||
|<p align="center"><b><font color="red">X</font></b></p><!-- '''Stock Opt'''--> | |||
|<p align="center"><b><font color="red">X</font></b></p><!-- ''' Futures Opt'''--> | |||
|<p align="center"><b><font color="red">X</font></b></p><!-- ''' Index Opt'''--> | |||
|<p align="center"><b><font color="red">X</font></b></p><!-- CFD''--> | |||
|<p align="center"><b><font color="red">X</font></b></p><!-- Bond '''--> | |||
|<p align="center"><b><font color="red">X</font></b></p><!-- Fund '''--> | |<p align="center"><b><font color="red">X</font></b></p><!-- Fund '''--> | ||
|<p align="center"><b><font color="red">X</font></b></p><!-- Spread --> | |<p align="center"><b><font color="red">X</font></b></p><!-- Spread --> | ||
Line 202: | Line 234: | ||
|<p align="center"><b><font color="red">X</font></b></p><!-- ''' Futures Opt'''--> | |<p align="center"><b><font color="red">X</font></b></p><!-- ''' Futures Opt'''--> | ||
|<p align="center"><b><font color="red">X</font></b></p><!-- ''' Index Opt'''--> | |<p align="center"><b><font color="red">X</font></b></p><!-- ''' Index Opt'''--> | ||
|<p align="center"><b><font color=" | |<p align="center"><b><font color="red">X</font></b></p><!-- CFD''--> | ||
|<p align="center"><b><font color="red">X</font></b></p><!-- Bond '''--> | |<p align="center"><b><font color="red">X</font></b></p><!-- Bond '''--> | ||
|<p align="center"><b><font color="red">X</font></b></p><!-- Fund '''--> | |<p align="center"><b><font color="red">X</font></b></p><!-- Fund '''--> |
Latest revision as of 14:57, 22 May 2024
There is a number of data providers supported in MultiCharts. Each data provider supplies a certain list of security types. For the complete list of supported security types please refer to the following article:
Data Vendor |
Stock |
Index |
Futures |
Forex |
Crypto- |
Stock Opt |
Futures Opt |
Index Opt |
CFD |
Bond |
Fund |
Spread |
Commodity |
Order execution infrastructure |
Barchart |
V |
V |
V |
V |
V |
X |
X |
X |
X |
X |
X |
X |
X |
X |
Binance |
X |
X |
V |
X |
V |
X |
X |
X |
X |
X |
X |
X |
X |
V |
Bloomberg |
V |
V |
V |
V |
X |
X |
X |
X |
X |
V |
X |
X |
X |
X |
CSI |
V |
X |
V |
V |
X |
V |
V |
X |
X |
X |
X |
X |
X |
X |
CQG |
V |
V |
V |
V |
X |
X |
X |
X |
X |
X |
X |
X |
X |
V |
Dukascopy |
X |
X |
X |
V |
X |
X |
X |
X |
X |
X |
X |
X |
X |
V |
eSignal |
V |
V |
V |
V |
X |
V |
V |
X |
X |
V |
V |
X |
X |
X |
GAIN Capital (ex. Open E Cry) |
X |
X |
V |
X |
X |
X |
V |
X |
X |
X |
X |
X |
X |
V |
Interactive Brokers |
V |
V |
V |
V |
X |
V |
V |
V |
V |
X |
X |
V |
V |
V |
IQFeed |
V |
V |
V |
V |
X |
V |
V |
V |
X |
V |
V |
V |
X |
X |
IWBank |
V |
V |
V |
V |
X |
V |
V |
V |
X |
V |
X |
X |
X |
V |
Kraken |
X |
X |
V |
X |
V |
X |
X |
X |
X |
X |
X |
X |
X |
V |
LMAX |
X |
V |
X |
V |
V |
X |
X |
X |
X |
X |
X |
X |
X |
V |
OANDA |
X |
X |
X |
V |
X |
X |
X |
X |
X |
X |
X |
X |
X |
V |
Patsystems |
X |
X |
V |
X |
X |
V |
X |
X |
X |
X |
X |
V |
X |
V |
Poloniex |
X |
X |
X |
X |
V |
X |
X |
X |
X |
X |
X |
X |
X |
X |
Quik |
V |
V |
V |
X |
X |
X |
X |
X |
X |
X |
X |
X |
X |
V |
Rithmic |
X |
X |
V |
X |
X |
X |
X |
X |
X |
X |
X |
V (add manually) |
X |
V |
Saxo Group |
V |
X |
V |
V |
X |
X |
X |
X |
V |
V |
X |
X |
X |
V |
TradeStation |
V |
V |
V |
V |
X |
V |
V |
V |
X |
V |
V |
X |
X |
X |
Trading Technologies |
V |
X |
V |
X |
X |
X |
X |
X |
X |
X |
X |
X |
X |
V |
WeBank |
V |
X |
V |
X |
X |
X |
X |
X |
X |
X |
X |
X |
X |
V |