1,501
edits
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
* Open P/L – shows open profit and loss of the account. | * Open P/L – shows open profit and loss of the account. | ||
| Broker | Account | Balance | Equity | Open P/L | | <br> | ||
| FXCM | + | + | + | + | | {|style="border-collapse: collapse; border-width: 1px; border-style: solid; border-color: #cccccc" | ||
Interactive Brokers + + + + | |- | ||
Patsystems + Calculated by MC + + | |style="border-collapse: collapse; border-width: 1px; border-style: solid; border-color: #cccccc"|'''Broker''' | ||
Trading Technologies | |style="border-collapse: collapse; border-width: 1px; border-style: solid; border-color: #cccccc"|'''Account''' | ||
MBTrading + + Calculated by MC Calculated by MC | |style="border-collapse: collapse; border-width: 1px; border-style: solid; border-color: #cccccc"|'''Balance''' | ||
Open E Cry + + + + | |style="border-collapse: collapse; border-width: 1px; border-style: solid; border-color: #cccccc"|'''Equity''' | ||
Zen-Fire + + + | |style="border-collapse: collapse; border-width: 1px; border-style: solid; border-color: #cccccc"|'''Open P/L''' | ||
Rithmic + + + + | |- | ||
PFG Best + + + | |style="border-collapse: collapse; border-width: 1px; border-style: solid; border-color: #cccccc"|FXCM | ||
|style="border-collapse: collapse; border-width: 1px; border-style: solid; border-color: #cccccc"|+ | |||
|style="border-collapse: collapse; border-width: 1px; border-style: solid; border-color: #cccccc"|+ | |||
|style="border-collapse: collapse; border-width: 1px; border-style: solid; border-color: #cccccc"|+ | |||
|style="border-collapse: collapse; border-width: 1px; border-style: solid; border-color: #cccccc"|+ | |||
|- | |||
|style="border-collapse: collapse; border-width: 1px; border-style: solid; border-color: #cccccc"|Interactive Brokers | |||
|style="border-collapse: collapse; border-width: 1px; border-style: solid; border-color: #cccccc"|+ | |||
|style="border-collapse: collapse; border-width: 1px; border-style: solid; border-color: #cccccc"|+ | |||
|style="border-collapse: collapse; border-width: 1px; border-style: solid; border-color: #cccccc"|+ | |||
|style="border-collapse: collapse; border-width: 1px; border-style: solid; border-color: #cccccc"|+ | |||
|- | |||
|style="border-collapse: collapse; border-width: 1px; border-style: solid; border-color: #cccccc"|Patsystems | |||
|style="border-collapse: collapse; border-width: 1px; border-style: solid; border-color: #cccccc"|+ | |||
|style="border-collapse: collapse; border-width: 1px; border-style: solid; border-color: #cccccc"|Calculated by MC | |||
|style="border-collapse: collapse; border-width: 1px; border-style: solid; border-color: #cccccc"|+ | |||
|style="border-collapse: collapse; border-width: 1px; border-style: solid; border-color: #cccccc"|+ | |||
|- | |||
|style="border-collapse: collapse; border-width: 1px; border-style: solid; border-color: #cccccc"|Trading Technologies | |||
|style="border-collapse: collapse; border-width: 1px; border-style: solid; border-color: #cccccc"|- | |||
|style="border-collapse: collapse; border-width: 1px; border-style: solid; border-color: #cccccc"|- | |||
|style="border-collapse: collapse; border-width: 1px; border-style: solid; border-color: #cccccc"|- | |||
|style="border-collapse: collapse; border-width: 1px; border-style: solid; border-color: #cccccc"|- | |||
|- | |||
|style="border-collapse: collapse; border-width: 1px; border-style: solid; border-color: #cccccc"|MBTrading | |||
|style="border-collapse: collapse; border-width: 1px; border-style: solid; border-color: #cccccc"|+ | |||
|style="border-collapse: collapse; border-width: 1px; border-style: solid; border-color: #cccccc"|+ | |||
|style="border-collapse: collapse; border-width: 1px; border-style: solid; border-color: #cccccc"|Calculated by MC | |||
|style="border-collapse: collapse; border-width: 1px; border-style: solid; border-color: #cccccc"|Calculated by MC | |||
|- | |||
|style="border-collapse: collapse; border-width: 1px; border-style: solid; border-color: #cccccc"|Open E Cry | |||
|style="border-collapse: collapse; border-width: 1px; border-style: solid; border-color: #cccccc"|+ | |||
|style="border-collapse: collapse; border-width: 1px; border-style: solid; border-color: #cccccc"|+ | |||
|style="border-collapse: collapse; border-width: 1px; border-style: solid; border-color: #cccccc"|+ | |||
|style="border-collapse: collapse; border-width: 1px; border-style: solid; border-color: #cccccc"|+ | |||
|- | |||
|style="border-collapse: collapse; border-width: 1px; border-style: solid; border-color: #cccccc"|Zen-Fire | |||
|style="border-collapse: collapse; border-width: 1px; border-style: solid; border-color: #cccccc"|+ | |||
|style="border-collapse: collapse; border-width: 1px; border-style: solid; border-color: #cccccc"|+ | |||
|style="border-collapse: collapse; border-width: 1px; border-style: solid; border-color: #cccccc"|+ | |||
|style="border-collapse: collapse; border-width: 1px; border-style: solid; border-color: #cccccc"|+* | |||
|- | |||
|style="border-collapse: collapse; border-width: 1px; border-style: solid; border-color: #cccccc"|Rithmic | |||
|style="border-collapse: collapse; border-width: 1px; border-style: solid; border-color: #cccccc"|+ | |||
|style="border-collapse: collapse; border-width: 1px; border-style: solid; border-color: #cccccc"|+ | |||
|style="border-collapse: collapse; border-width: 1px; border-style: solid; border-color: #cccccc"|+ | |||
|style="border-collapse: collapse; border-width: 1px; border-style: solid; border-color: #cccccc"|+ | |||
|- | |||
|style="border-collapse: collapse; border-width: 1px; border-style: solid; border-color: #cccccc"|PFG Best | |||
|style="border-collapse: collapse; border-width: 1px; border-style: solid; border-color: #cccccc"|+ | |||
|style="border-collapse: collapse; border-width: 1px; border-style: solid; border-color: #cccccc"|+ | |||
|style="border-collapse: collapse; border-width: 1px; border-style: solid; border-color: #cccccc"|+ | |||
|style="border-collapse: collapse; border-width: 1px; border-style: solid; border-color: #cccccc"|+** | |||
|- | |||
|style="border-collapse: collapse; border-width: 1px; border-style: solid; border-color: #cccccc"|MBTrading | |||
|style="border-collapse: collapse; border-width: 1px; border-style: solid; border-color: #cccccc"|+ | |||
|style="border-collapse: collapse; border-width: 1px; border-style: solid; border-color: #cccccc"|- | |||
|style="border-collapse: collapse; border-width: 1px; border-style: solid; border-color: #cccccc"|Calculated by MC | |||
|style="border-collapse: collapse; border-width: 1px; border-style: solid; border-color: #cccccc"|Calculated by MC | |||
|} | |||
<br> | |||
* + - information received from broker API | |||
* - - not available | |||
* * Requested every second. | |||
* ** Requested every 5 minutes and calculated by MC in-between. | |||