Symbol Guide: Difference between revisions
From MultiCharts
no edit summary
(Created page with "To get a consistent data in MultiCharts one should add the correct symbol into the QuoteManager base. The detailed instructions on adding symbols directly from data source can...") |
No edit summary |
||
Line 77: | Line 77: | ||
|'''SP'''MY | |'''SP'''MY | ||
|'''SP'''# or +'''SP'''MYY <br> @'''SP'''# or @'''SP'''MYY | |'''SP'''# or +'''SP'''MYY <br> @'''SP'''# or @'''SP'''MYY | ||
|'''SP''' #F <br> | |'''SP''' #F or <br> '''SP''' MY | ||
| | | | ||
|''' | |'''SP'''MY | ||
|''' | |'''SP'''MY | ||
|'''/ | |'''/SP'''MY | ||
|''' | |'''SP'''MY | ||
|9:30AM-4:15PM (2) | |9:30AM-4:15PM (2) | ||
|4:30AM-4:15PM (31) | |4:30AM-4:15PM (31) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Russell 1000 E-mini | |Russell 1000 E-mini | ||
| | |'''RG'''MY | ||
|'''RF'''MY | |'''RF'''MY | ||
|@'''RS1'''MYY | |@'''RS1'''MYY | ||
|'''RN''' #F | |'''RN''' #F | ||
|'''RFE'''MYY | |'''RFE'''MYY | ||
|'''RF-M'''MY | |'''RF-M'''MY | ||
| | |||
|'''/RF'''MY | |||
|'''RI'''MY | |'''RI'''MY | ||
|9:30AM-4:15PM (2) | |||
|4:30PM-4:15AM (31) | |||
|- | |||
|Russell 2000 E-mini | |||
|'''TF'''MY | |||
|'''TF F'''MM00YY! | |||
|@'''TFS'''# <br> @'''TFS'''MYY | |||
|'''TF''' #F <br> '''TF''' MY | |||
|'''TFE'''MYY | |||
|'''RLM-M'''MY | |||
|'''RJ'''MY | |||
|'''/TF'''MT | |||
|'''TF'''MY | |||
|9:30AM-4:15PM (2) | |||
|8:00PM-6:00PM | |||
|- | |||
|Nasdaq 100 E-mini | |||
|'''NQ'''MY | |||
|'''NQ'''MY | |||
|@'''NQ'''# <br> @'''NQ'''MYY | |||
|'''NQ''' #F <br> '''NQ''' MY | |||
| | | | ||
|'''NQ'''MY | |||
|'''NQ'''MY | |||
|'''/NQ'''MY | |||
| | | | ||
| | |9:30AM-4:15PM (2) | ||
|4:30AM-4:15PM (31) | |||
|- | |||
|DJIA E-mini | |||
|'''YM'''MY | |||
|'''YM'''MY | |||
|@'''YM'''# <br> @'''YM'''MYY | |||
|'''YM''' #F <br> '''YM''' MY | |||
|'''YM'''MYY | |||
|'''YM'''MY | |||
|'''YM'''MY | |||
|'''/YM'''MY | |||
|'''YM'''MY | |||
|9:30AM-4:15PM (2) | |||
|4:30PM-4:15AM (31) | |||
[[Category:FAQ]] | [[Category:FAQ]] |