Symbol Guide: Difference between revisions
From MultiCharts
no edit summary
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
!Name | !Name | ||
![http://interactivebrokers.com/en/index.php?f=products&p=fut Interactive Brokers] | !<div style="background-color: #E3FBE5;">[http://interactivebrokers.com/en/index.php?f=products&p=fut Interactive Brokers]</div> | ||
![https://www.mirusfutures.com/brokerage_services/commissions/available_contract_details Zen-Fire/Rithmic] | ![https://www.mirusfutures.com/brokerage_services/commissions/available_contract_details Zen-Fire/Rithmic] | ||
![http://www.iqfeed.net/symbolguide/index.cfm?symbolguide=guide&displayaction=support§ion=guide&web=iqfeed DTN IQFeed] | !<div style="background-color: #E3FBE5;">[http://www.iqfeed.net/symbolguide/index.cfm?symbolguide=guide&displayaction=support§ion=guide&web=iqfeed DTN IQFeed]</div> | ||
![http://kb.esignal.com/display/2/index.aspx?c=12&cpc=40O2r6eeyG0Jfuy2sd5gAr4LG2c3&cid=1&cat=&catURL=&r=0.0843273401260376 eSignal] | ![http://kb.esignal.com/display/2/index.aspx?c=12&cpc=40O2r6eeyG0Jfuy2sd5gAr4LG2c3&cid=1&cat=&catURL=&r=0.0843273401260376 eSignal] | ||
![http://www.cqg.com/docs/symbols.pdf CQG] | !<div style="background-color: #E3FBE5;">[http://www.cqg.com/docs/symbols.pdf CQG]</div> | ||
![http://www.openecry.com/trading/margin-req.cfm?CurrentAssetType=Futures&ViewBy=MarketGroup Open E Cry] | ![http://www.openecry.com/trading/margin-req.cfm?CurrentAssetType=Futures&ViewBy=MarketGroup Open E Cry] | ||
![http://www.barchart.com/commodityfutures/All Barchart] | !<div style="background-color: #E3FBE5;">[http://www.barchart.com/commodityfutures/All Barchart]</div> | ||
![http://www.mbtrading.com/commissions.aspx?page=Futures# MBTrading] | ![http://www.mbtrading.com/commissions.aspx?page=Futures# MBTrading] | ||
![https://www.tradingtechnologies.com/product-db Trading Technologies] | !<div style="background-color: #E3FBE5;">[https://www.tradingtechnologies.com/product-db Trading Technologies]</div> | ||
|- | |- | ||
!S&P 500 E-mini | !S&P 500 E-mini | ||
|<div style="background-color: #E3FBE5;">'''ES'''MY</div> | |||
|'''ES'''MY | |'''ES'''MY | ||
| | |<div style="background-color: #E3FBE5;">@'''ES'''# <br> @'''ES'''MYY</div> | ||
|'''ES''' #F <br> '''ES''' MY | |'''ES''' #F <br> '''ES''' MY | ||
|'''EP'''MYY | |<div style="background-color: #E3FBE5;">'''EP'''MYY</div> | ||
|'''ES'''MY | |'''ES'''MY | ||
|<div style="background-color: #E3FBE5;">'''ES'''MYY</div> | |||
|'''/ES'''MY | |'''/ES'''MY | ||
|'''ES'''MY | |<div style="background-color: #E3FBE5;">'''ES'''MY</div> | ||
|- | |- | ||
!S&P 500 | !S&P 500 | ||
|'''SPX'''MY | |<div style="background-color: #E3FBE5;">'''SPX'''MY</div> | ||
|'''SP'''MY | |'''SP'''MY | ||
|'''SP'''# <br> +'''SP'''MYY <br> @'''SP'''# <br> @'''SP'''MYY | |<div style="background-color: #E3FBE5;">'''SP'''# <br> +'''SP'''MYY <br> @'''SP'''# <br> @'''SP'''MYY</div> | ||
|'''SP''' #F <br> '''SP''' MY | |'''SP''' #F <br> '''SP''' MY | ||
|'''SPA'''MYY | |<div style="background-color: #E3FBE5;">'''SPA'''MYY</div> | ||
|'''SP'''MY | |'''SP'''MY | ||
|<div style="background-color: #E3FBE5;">'''SP'''MYY</div> | |||
|'''/SP'''MY | |'''/SP'''MY | ||
|'''SP'''MY | |<div style="background-color: #E3FBE5;">'''SP'''MY</div> | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Russell 1000 E-mini | !Russell 1000 E-mini | ||
|'''RG'''MY | |<div style="background-color: #E3FBE5;">'''RG'''MY</div> | ||
|'''RF'''MY | |'''RF'''MY | ||
|@'''RS1'''MYY | |<div style="background-color: #E3FBE5;">@'''RS1'''MYY</div> | ||
|'''RN''' #F | |'''RN''' #F | ||
|'''RFE'''MYY | |<div style="background-color: #E3FBE5;">'''RFE'''MYY</div> | ||
|'''RF-M'''MY | |'''RF-M'''MY | ||
| | |<div style="background-color: #E3FBE5;"></div> | ||
|'''/RF'''MY | |'''/RF'''MY | ||
|'''RI'''MY | |<div style="background-color: #E3FBE5;">'''RI'''MY</div> | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Russell 2000 E-mini | !Russell 2000 E-mini | ||
|'''TF'''MY | |<div style="background-color: #E3FBE5;">'''TF'''MY</div> | ||
|'''TF F'''MM00YY! | |'''TF F'''MM00YY! | ||
|@'''TFS'''# <br> @'''TFS'''MYY | |<div style="background-color: #E3FBE5;">@'''TFS'''# <br> @'''TFS'''MYY</div> | ||
|'''TF''' #F <br> '''TF''' MY | |'''TF''' #F <br> '''TF''' MY | ||
|'''TFE'''MYY | |<div style="background-color: #E3FBE5;">'''TFE'''MYY</div> | ||
|'''RLM-M'''MY | |'''RLM-M'''MY | ||
|'''RJ''' | |<div style="background-color: #E3FBE5;">'''RJ'''MYY</div> | ||
|'''/TF''' | |'''/TF'''MY | ||
|'''TF'''MY | |<div style="background-color: #E3FBE5;">'''TF'''MY</div> | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Nasdaq 100 E-mini | !Nasdaq 100 E-mini | ||
|<div style="background-color: #E3FBE5;">'''NQ'''MY</div> | |||
|'''NQ'''MY | |'''NQ'''MY | ||
| | |<div style="background-color: #E3FBE5;">@'''NQ'''# <br> @'''NQ'''MYY</div> | ||
|'''NQ''' #F <br> '''NQ''' MY | |'''NQ''' #F <br> '''NQ''' MY | ||
| | |<div style="background-color: #E3FBE5;"></div> | ||
|'''NQ'''MY | |'''NQ'''MY | ||
|<div style="background-color: #E3FBE5;">'''NQ'''MYY</div> | |||
|'''/NQ'''MY | |'''/NQ'''MY | ||
|'''NQ'''MY | |<div style="background-color: #E3FBE5;">'''NQ'''MY</div> | ||
|- | |- | ||
!DJIA E-mini | !DJIA E-mini | ||
|<div style="background-color: #E3FBE5;">'''YM'''MY</div> | |||
|'''YM'''MY | |'''YM'''MY | ||
| | |<div style="background-color: #E3FBE5;">@'''YM'''# <br> @'''YM'''MYY</div> | ||
|'''YM''' #F <br> '''YM''' MY | |'''YM''' #F <br> '''YM''' MY | ||
|'''YM'''MYY | |<div style="background-color: #E3FBE5;">'''YM'''MYY</div> | ||
|'''YM'''MY | |'''YM'''MY | ||
|<div style="background-color: #E3FBE5;">'''YM'''MYY</div> | |||
|'''/YM'''MY | |'''/YM'''MY | ||
|'''YM'''MY | |<div style="background-color: #E3FBE5;">'''YM'''MY</div> | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Euro FX | !Euro FX | ||
|<div style="background-color: #E3FBE5;">'''6E'''MY</div> | |||
|'''6E'''MY | |'''6E'''MY | ||
| | |<div style="background-color: #E3FBE5;">@'''EU'''# <br> @'''EU'''MYY</div> | ||
|'''6E''' #F <br> '''6E''' MY | |'''6E''' #F <br> '''6E''' MY | ||
|'''EU6'''MYY | |<div style="background-color: #E3FBE5;">'''EU6'''MYY</div> | ||
|'''6E'''MY | |'''6E'''MY | ||
|<div style="background-color: #E3FBE5;">'''6E'''MYY</div> | |||
|'''/6E'''MY | |'''/6E'''MY | ||
|'''6E'''MY | |<div style="background-color: #E3FBE5;">'''6E'''MY</div> | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Japanese Yen | !Japanese Yen | ||
|<div style="background-color: #E3FBE5;">'''6J'''MY</div> | |||
|'''6J'''MY | |'''6J'''MY | ||
| | |<div style="background-color: #E3FBE5;">@'''JY'''# <br> @'''JYM'''YY</div> | ||
|'''JY''' #F <br> '''JY''' MY | |'''JY''' #F <br> '''JY''' MY | ||
|'''EJY'''MYY | |<div style="background-color: #E3FBE5;">'''EJY'''MYY</div> | ||
|'''6J'''MY | |'''6J'''MY | ||
|'''JY''' | |<div style="background-color: #E3FBE5;">'''JY'''MYY</div> | ||
|'''/JY'''MY | |'''/JY'''MY | ||
|'''JY'''MY | |<div style="background-color: #E3FBE5;">'''JY'''MY</div> | ||
|- | |- | ||
!British Pound | !British Pound | ||
|<div style="background-color: #E3FBE5;">'''6B'''MY</div> | |||
|'''6B'''MY | |'''6B'''MY | ||
| | |<div style="background-color: #E3FBE5;">@'''BP'''# <br> @'''BP'''MYY</div> | ||
|'''BP''' #F <br> '''BP''' MY | |'''BP''' #F <br> '''BP''' MY | ||
|'''BP6'''MYY | |<div style="background-color: #E3FBE5;">'''BP6'''MYY</div> | ||
|'''6B'''MY | |'''6B'''MY | ||
|'''B6''' | |<div style="background-color: #E3FBE5;">'''B6'''MYY</div> | ||
|'''/6B'''MY | |'''/6B'''MY | ||
|'''6B'''MY | |<div style="background-color: #E3FBE5;">'''6B'''MY</div> | ||
|- | |||
!Australian Dollar | |||
|<div style="background-color: #E3FBE5;">'''6A'''MY</div> | |||
|'''6A'''MY | |||
|<div style="background-color: #E3FBE5;">@'''AD'''MYY</div> | |||
|'''6A''' #F <br> '''6A''' MY | |||
|<div style="background-color: #E3FBE5;">'''DA6'''MYY</div> | |||
|'''6A'''MY | |||
|<div style="background-color: #E3FBE5;">'''A6'''MYY</div> | |||
|'''/6A'''MY | |||
|<div style="background-color: #E3FBE5;">'''6A'''MY</div> | |||
|- | |||
!New Zealand Dollar | |||
|<div style="background-color: #E3FBE5;">'''6N'''MY</div> | |||
|'''6N'''MY | |||
|<div style="background-color: #E3FBE5;">'''NZD'''#</div> | |||
|'''6N''' #F <br> '''6N''' MY | |||
|<div style="background-color: #E3FBE5;">'''NE6'''MYY</div> | |||
|'''6N'''MY | |||
|<div style="background-color: #E3FBE5;">'''N6'''MYY</div> | |||
|'''/6N'''MY | |||
|<div style="background-color: #E3FBE5;">'''6N'''MY</div> | |||
|- | |||
!Canadian Dollar | |||
|<div style="background-color: #E3FBE5;">'''6C'''MY</div> | |||
|'''6C'''MY | |||
|<div style="background-color: #E3FBE5;">@'''CD'''#</div> | |||
|'''6C''' #F <br> '''6C''' MY | |||
|<div style="background-color: #E3FBE5;">'''CA6'''MYY</div> | |||
|'''6C'''MY | |||
|<div style="background-color: #E3FBE5;">'''D6'''MYY</div> | |||
|'''/6C'''MY | |||
|<div style="background-color: #E3FBE5;">'''6C'''MY</div> | |||
|- | |||
!Swiss Franc | |||
|<div style="background-color: #E3FBE5;">'''6S'''MY</div> | |||
|'''6S'''MY | |||
|<div style="background-color: #E3FBE5;">@'''SF'''#</div> | |||
|'''SF''' #F <br> '''SF''' MY | |||
|<div style="background-color: #E3FBE5;">'''SF6'''MYY</div> | |||
|'''6S'''MY | |||
|<div style="background-color: #E3FBE5;">'''S6'''MYY</div> | |||
|'''/6S'''MY | |||
|<div style="background-color: #E3FBE5;">'''6S'''MY</div> | |||
|- | |||
!U.S. Dollar Index | |||
|{{Background color|#CEF2E0|text}} | |||
|'''DX F'''MM00YY! | |||
|<div style="background-color: #E3FBE5;">@'''DX'''#</div> | |||
|'''DX''' #F <br> '''DX''' MY | |||
|<div style="background-color: #E3FBE5;">'''DXE'''MYY</div> | |||
|'''DX-M'''MY | |||
|<div style="background-color: #E3FBE5;">'''DX'''MYY</div> | |||
|'''/DX'''MY | |||
|<div style="background-color: #E3FBE5;"></div> | |||
|- | |- | ||
!Crude Oil | !Crude Oil | ||
|<div style="background-color: #E3FBE5;">'''CL'''MY</div> | |||
|'''CL'''MY | |'''CL'''MY | ||
|''' | |<div style="background-color: #E3FBE5;">'''QCL'''# <br> '''QCL'''MYY</div> | ||
|'''CL''' #F <br> '''CL''' MY | |'''CL''' #F <br> '''CL''' MY | ||
|'''CL'''MYY | |<div style="background-color: #E3FBE5;">'''CL'''MYY</div> | ||
|'''GCL'''MY | |'''GCL'''MY | ||
|'''CL'''MYY | |<div style="background-color: #E3FBE5;">'''CL'''MYY</div> | ||
|'''/CL'''MY | |'''/CL'''MY | ||
|'''CL'''MY | |<div style="background-color: #E3FBE5;">'''CL'''MY</div> | ||
|- | |- | ||
[[Category:FAQ]] | [[Category:FAQ]] |