Order Types: Difference between revisions
From MultiCharts
no edit summary
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|<p align="center">''' Stop orders '''</p> | |<p align="center">''' Stop orders '''</p> | ||
|<p align="center">''' Stop-Limit orders '''</p> | |<p align="center">''' Stop-Limit orders '''</p> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<p align="center">'''[https://www.multicharts.com/trading-software/index.php/Binance_Broker_Profile#Binance_Futures_Broker_Profile Binance Futures]'''</p> | |<p align="center">'''[https://www.multicharts.com/trading-software/index.php/Binance_Broker_Profile#Binance_Futures_Broker_Profile Binance Futures]'''</p> | ||
Line 28: | Line 22: | ||
|<p align="center"><b><font color="green">Supported on broker end</font></b></p> | |<p align="center"><b><font color="green">Supported on broker end</font></b></p> | ||
|<p align="center"><b><font color="green">Supported on broker end</font></b></p> | |<p align="center"><b><font color="green">Supported on broker end</font></b></p> | ||
|<p align="center"><b><font color="red">Cannot be used | |<p align="center"><b><font color="red">Cannot be used</font></b></p> | ||
|<p align="center"><b><font color="green">Supported on broker end</font></b></p> | |<p align="center"><b><font color="green">Supported on broker end</font></b></p> | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 54: | Line 48: | ||
|<p align="center"><b><font color="red"> </font></b></p> | |<p align="center"><b><font color="red"> </font></b></p> | ||
|<p align="center"><b><font color="red"> </font></b></p> | |<p align="center"><b><font color="red"> </font></b></p> | ||
|- | |||
|<p align="center">'''[[Kraken Broker Profile|Kraken Futures]]'''</p> | |||
|<p align="center"><b><font color="green">Supported on broker end</font></b></p> | |||
|<p align="center"><b><font color="green">Supported on broker end</font></b></p> | |||
|<p align="center"><b><font color="green">Supported on broker end</font></b></p> | |||
|<p align="center"><b><font color="green">Supported on broker end</font></b></p> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|<p align="center">'''[[LMAX Broker Profile|LMAX]]'''</p> | |<p align="center">'''[[LMAX Broker Profile|LMAX]]'''</p> |