MultiCharts Work Area: Difference between revisions
From MultiCharts
→The List of Supported Commands
Line 541: | Line 541: | ||
<div style="background-color: #E5F6FF;">'''Example 1''': Enter to command line: '''.rld int 2 weeks''' in order to reload 2 weeks of data on the active chart.</div> | <div style="background-color: #E5F6FF;">'''Example 1''': Enter to command line: '''.rld int 2 weeks''' in order to reload 2 weeks of data on the active chart.</div> | ||
<div style="background-color: #E3FBE5;">'''Note''': If a parameter is specified incorrectly, the '''.rld''' will be used for the active chart.</div> | <div style="background-color: #E3FBE5;">'''Note''': If a parameter is specified incorrectly, the '''.rld''' will be used for the active chart.</div> | ||
==== Table of Resolutions for Command Line==== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|<p align="center">Resolution name</p> | |||
|<p align="center">Value 1</p> | |||
|<p align="center">Value 2</p> | |||
|<p align="center">Value 3</p> | |||
|<p align="center">Value 4</p> | |||
|- | |||
|<p align="center">Tick</p> | |||
|<p align="center">'''tick'''</p> | |||
|<p align="center">'''ticks'''</p> | |||
|<p align="center">'''t'''</p> | |||
|<p align="center">'''ts'''</p> | |||
|- | |||
|<p align="center">Contract</p> | |||
|<p align="center">'''volume'''</p> | |||
|<p align="center">'''volumes'''</p> | |||
|<p align="center">'''contract'''</p> | |||
|<p align="center">'''contracts'''</p> | |||
|- | |||
|<p align="center">Point</p> | |||
|<p align="center">'''point'''</p> | |||
|<p align="center">'''points'''</p> | |||
|<p align="center">'''pt'''</p> | |||
|<p align="center">'''pts'''</p> | |||
|- | |||
|<p align="center">Point Original</p> | |||
|<p align="center">'''origpoint'''</p> | |||
|<p align="center">'''origpoints'''</p> | |||
|<p align="center">'''orpt'''</p> | |||
|<p align="center">'''orpts'''</p> | |||
|- | |||
|<p align="center">Change</p> | |||
|<p align="center">'''change'''</p> | |||
|<p align="center">'''changes'''</p> | |||
|<p align="center">'''chg'''</p> | |||
|<p align="center">'''chgs'''</p> | |||
|- | |||
|<p align="center">Second</p> | |||
|<p align="center">'''second'''</p> | |||
|<p align="center">'''seconds'''</p> | |||
|<p align="center">'''sec'''</p> | |||
|<p align="center">'''secs'''</p> | |||
|- | |||
|<p align="center">Minute</p> | |||
|<p align="center">'''minute'''</p> | |||
|<p align="center">'''minutes'''</p> | |||
|<p align="center">'''min'''</p> | |||
|<p align="center">'''mins'''</p> | |||
|- | |||
|<p align="center">Hour</p> | |||
|<p align="center">'''hour'''</p> | |||
|<p align="center">'''hours'''</p> | |||
|<p align="center">'''hr'''</p> | |||
|<p align="center">'''hrs'''</p> | |||
|- | |||
|<p align="center">Day</p> | |||
|<p align="center">'''day'''</p> | |||
|<p align="center">'''days'''</p> | |||
|<p align="center">'''d'''</p> | |||
|<p align="center">'''ds'''</p> | |||
|- | |||
|<p align="center">Week</p> | |||
|<p align="center">'''week'''</p> | |||
|<p align="center">'''weeks'''</p> | |||
|<p align="center">'''wk'''</p> | |||
|<p align="center">'''wks'''</p> | |||
|- | |||
|<p align="center">Month</p> | |||
|<p align="center">'''month'''</p> | |||
|<p align="center">'''months'''</p> | |||
|<p align="center">'''mth'''</p> | |||
|<p align="center">'''mths'''</p> | |||
|- | |||
|<p align="center">Quarter</p> | |||
|<p align="center">'''quarter'''</p> | |||
|<p align="center">'''quarters'''</p> | |||
|<p align="center">'''qrt'''</p> | |||
|<p align="center">'''qrts'''</p> | |||
|- | |||
|<p align="center">Year</p> | |||
|<p align="center">'''year'''</p> | |||
|<p align="center">'''years'''</p> | |||
|<p align="center">'''yr'''</p> | |||
|<p align="center">'''yrs'''</p> | |||
|} | |||
=== Customizing Toolbars === | === Customizing Toolbars === |