MultiCharts Work Area: Difference between revisions
From MultiCharts
→Toolbar Icons Reference
Line 406: | Line 406: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Command Line'''||[[File:CommandLine.png]]||[[#Understanding Command Line|Understanding Command Line]] | |'''Command Line'''||[[File:CommandLine.png]]||[[#Understanding Command Line|Understanding Command Line]] | ||
|- | |||
|colspan="10" style="background-color:#fad67d;"|'''Data Playback Toolbar''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''Playback Resolution'''||[[File:Playback_Resolution.png]]||[[Data Playback#Data Playback on the Chart|Setting Playback Resolution]] | |||
|- | |||
|'''Playback Start Time'''||[[File:Playback_StartTime.png]]||[[Data Playback#Data Playback on the Chart|Setting Playback Start Time]] | |||
|- | |||
|'''Jump To Time'''||[[File:Playback_JumpToTime.png]]||[[Data Playback#Data Playback on the Chart|Using Jump To Time button]] | |||
|- | |||
|'''Jump To Bar'''||[[File:Playback_JumpToBar.png]]||[[Data Playback#Data Playback on the Chart|Using Jump To Bar mode]] | |||
|- | |||
|'''Step Backward'''||[[File:Playback_StepBack.png]]||[[Data Playback#Step Backward/Forward Playback|Using Step Backward]] | |||
|- | |||
|'''Step Forward'''||[[File:Playback_StepForward.png]]||[[Data Playback#Step Backward/Forward Playback|Using Step Forward]] | |||
|- | |||
|''' Pause/Resume Playback'''||[[File:Playback_Play.png]]||[[Data Playback#Data Playback on the Chart|Using Pause/Resume Playback]] | |||
|- | |||
|'''Terminate Playback/Go To Realtime'''||[[File:Playback_GoToRealTime.png]]||[[Data Playback#Data Playback on the Chart|Terminate Playback/Go To Realtime]] | |||
|- | |||
|'''Playback Speed Slider'''||[[File:PlayBack_Slider.png]]||[[Data Playback#Data Playback on the Chart|Setting playback speed]] | |||
|- | |||
|'''Global Mode'''||[[File:Playback_GlobalMode.png]]||[[Data Playback#Data Playback Modes|Data Playback Modes]] | |||
|} | |} | ||